Home ProductsPOE ONU

4KV Surge Protection 8 FE Ports POE ONU , Outdoor Waterproof EPON 1GE ONU

Certification
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Customer Reviews
Пришло быстро, оборудование целое, работает отлично, заказом доволен.

—— Alexandr

Entrega rápida, possívelmente aberto pelos serviços alfandegárias, disco falhou mas com uma boa conversação com vendedor foi ultrapassado. recomendo foi testado e funcionando normalmente

—— Pedro Geron

Otimo produto e me entregaram mais rápido que o comum certamente vou comprar mais

—— Marcos Povoa Barbosa

I'm Online Chat Now

4KV Surge Protection 8 FE Ports POE ONU , Outdoor Waterproof EPON 1GE ONU

China 4KV Surge Protection 8 FE Ports POE ONU , Outdoor Waterproof EPON 1GE ONU supplier
4KV Surge Protection 8 FE Ports POE ONU , Outdoor Waterproof EPON 1GE ONU supplier 4KV Surge Protection 8 FE Ports POE ONU , Outdoor Waterproof EPON 1GE ONU supplier

Large Image :  4KV Surge Protection 8 FE Ports POE ONU , Outdoor Waterproof EPON 1GE ONU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: natywish
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHs
Model Number: NTW-E17800P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs / box
Delivery Time: 10 - 15 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs / week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Electrical Port: 8*10/100M BASE-T RJ45port Optical Power: IP Camera, IP Phone, Wireless AP Etc
Wave Length: 1310nm(TX)/1490nm(RX) Rx Sensitivity: -25dBm
Size: 26mm(H)×109mm(W)×152mm(D)

4KV surge protection 8 FE ports outdoor waterproof industrial POE ONU Ieee802.3AF / AT

                                                                                                                                

Product Overview

 

NTW-E17800P Industrial ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber. 

 

Product Feature

 

1. Meet IEEE802.3/802.3ah standard.

2. Automatic discovery and registration.

3. Support DBA and all kinds of SLA .

4. Support IEEE802.1DRSTP.

5. Support IGMPSnoopingV2 multicast.

6. EMI and ESD protection certification.

7. Support VLAN.

8. SNTP client side automatic time synchronization.

9. Rich and powerful OAM with remote management capabilities.

10. Support port speed limit, loop detection and port isolation.

11. Support state detection and automatic fault location.

12. Support power-off alarm.

13. Each PoE power supply port can automatically identify whether or not a power supply is connected to a standard receiving device to power or power it off.

14. Support IEEE802.3af15.4W and IEEE802.3at30W standard.

 

NTW-E17800P  provides IP data access for user directly, it is based on the mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology, provides one PON port, 8* 10/100M adaptive electric interfaces. Adopting single fiber WDM technology (downlink 1490 nm, uplink 1310 nm), and only need a single fiber to link OLT together. Maximum transmission distance up to 40 kilometers, support functions of power lost report, support local WEB management functions. 8 POE Fast Ethernet ports with automatic detection and recognition in accordance with the IEEE 802 af/at standard PD equipment and the function of the power supply for it, so don't need to worry about damage to private standard POE or non POE equipment. Is the use of economic PoE deployment of wireless access point (AP) and small business network based on IP network cameras ideal choice. Can effectively solve the maintenance trivial, wireless coverage, terminal equipment take long electricity, security monitoring works and maximum saving project cost.

 

 

Technical Parameter

Model NTW-E17800P
Electrical port 8*10/100M BASE-T RJ45port (self adaptation)
PON port Uplink and downlink symmetric, 1Gbps transmission rate
Wave length 1310nm(TX)/1490nm(RX)
Optical power -1~+4dBm
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Distance 20km
Buffer space 1.25MB
MTBF 100000hours
PON interface SC/PC
EPON characteristic Support IEEE802.3ah standard
  Support DBA
  Support ONU automatic discovery and registration(plug and play)
Standard Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u
  IGMPSnoopingV2
  Support IEEE802.1QVLAN
  Support IEEE802.1PQoS
PoE Power supply port::8
  Standard and power :IEEE802.3af15.4W,IEEE802.3at30W
  Working mode:automatic identification of power supply equipment,automatic power supply, power interruption.
WEB management Cooperate with center OLT,complete ONU management,configuration and software upgrades.
Power supply DC48V(external)
Power consumption 4W
Working temperature -10~55℃
Storage temperature -40~70℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Size 26mm(H)×109mm(W)×152mm(D)

 

Order Information

 

Model Description

 

NTW-E17800P

 

Industrial 8 ports POE ONU EPON

 

 

 

4KV Surge Protection 8 FE Ports POE ONU , Outdoor Waterproof EPON 1GE ONU

Contact Details
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: wendy

Tel: +8615012857454

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)