Home ProductsOptical Network Terminal ONT

10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project

Certification
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Customer Reviews
Пришло быстро, оборудование целое, работает отлично, заказом доволен.

—— Alexandr

Entrega rápida, possívelmente aberto pelos serviços alfandegárias, disco falhou mas com uma boa conversação com vendedor foi ultrapassado. recomendo foi testado e funcionando normalmente

—— Pedro Geron

Otimo produto e me entregaram mais rápido que o comum certamente vou comprar mais

—— Marcos Povoa Barbosa

I'm Online Chat Now

10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project

China 10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project supplier
10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project supplier 10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project supplier

Large Image :  10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NATYWISH
Certification: CE , RoHs, FCC
Model Number: NTW-E17400SL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs / box
Delivery Time: 3 - 5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T , Paypol
Supply Ability: 5000pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: IEEE802.3ah Transmission Distance: 20km.
Uplink Port: 1 EPON Port,SC,single Mode,single Fiber,1.25Gbps Symmetrical Wavelength: Tx 1310nmRx1490nm.
Power: ≤10W Color: White

 

HGU 4FE / 4GE + WIFI EPON ONT passive optical network terminal device for FTTH

 

FTTB FTTX Network

               

                                                                                                                                --NTW-E17400SL

 

 

 

10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project

 

4 + wifi EPON ONU equipment

 

The optical network unit (ONU) 4 + wifi EPON ONU supplies network services from the PON to customer premises , connecting customer premises equipment such as a home gateway or office firewall , such as 

FTTH/FTTO user broadband access , meet IEEE802.3ah standard . Provide 4 * 10 / 100 / 1000M ethernet ports, 1 gigabit PON port with wifi build inside.

 

 

 

4 + wifi EPON ONU features

 

1. Meet IEEE802.3ah standard.

2. Transmission distance:20km.

3. Support data encryption, multicast, VLAN etc.

4. Support DBA.

5. Support automatic discovery / link detection / remote upgrade.

 

 

More advantadges for 4 + wifi EPON ONU

 

1. VLAN partitioning of ports and protocols.

 

2. Support broadcast storm suppression .

 

3. Different data ports are isolated from each other.

 

4. Support ACL,flexible manage different types of access data.

 

5. SNMP protocol,EMS unified network management, easy installation and maintenance.

 

6. Provide alarm function,easy fault diagnosis.

 

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

 

 Model  Parameter S pecification
 Port  PON port

 

1 EPON ONU port,

 Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard,

 Uplink and downlink symmetric,1.25Gbps,

 SC,single mode ,single fiber,

 Splitting ratio:1:64,

 Distance:20KM.

 

 LAN port

1*10/100/1000M+3*10/100M LAN ports

(self adaption),

 Full duplex/half duplex,RJ45 ethernet port support   cross connect directly,

  Distance :100 meter.

 Power supply

 

 +12V DC power supply,

 External :12V 0.5A AC/DC adapter.

 

Performance specification  PON port

 

 Wavelength :Tx1310nm Rx1490nm,

 Transmit optical power:-1~4dBm,

 Rx sensitivity:-27dBm,

 Maximum optical power:-3dBm.

 

 Data transmission   performance

 

 PON port: downlink 980Mbps,uplink 950Mbps

 Ethernet :100Mbps

 Packet loss:<1*10E-12

 Transmission delay:<1.5ms

 

 Business

 

 2 layers line speed switching.

 Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN switch.

 Support port speed limit.

 Support business priority.

 Support broadcast packet suppression.

 Support loop detection.

 

Device management  Management

 

 Through the OAM protocol,center OLT device   unified manage,support SNMP,TELNET,local     management.

 

 Management function

 

 Status monitoring, configuration , alarm and log   management .

 

Status indication  Indicated LED light

 

PWR: power supply .

OPTIN: optical signal .

LINK:registration .

LAN1~2: network port working state .

ETH1~2:network port working state .

WIFI:WIFI.

 

Physical characteristics

 

 Shell

 

 Plastic.
 Power supply and   consumption

 

 External DC 12V.

 Power consumption:<4W.

 

 Size and weight

Device size:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H).

    Device weight:0.3kg.

 Environment

 

 Working temperature:0~50℃

 Storage temperature:-40~85℃

 Operating humidity:10%~90% non condensing

 Storage humidity: 5%~95% non condensing

 

 

 

Application Solution

 

10W 20km Optical Network Terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE LAN Ports + WiFi For FTTX Project

 

 

 

 

 

Order Information

 

 

Model

 

Description

 

NTW-E17400SL

 

1GE+3FE ONU

Contact Details
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Echo Wang

Tel: +8613760198031

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)