Home ProductsOptical Network Terminal ONT

Lightweight EPON ONT Durable Plastic Material DC 12V 1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF

Certification
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Customer Reviews
Пришло быстро, оборудование целое, работает отлично, заказом доволен.

—— Alexandr

Entrega rápida, possívelmente aberto pelos serviços alfandegárias, disco falhou mas com uma boa conversação com vendedor foi ultrapassado. recomendo foi testado e funcionando normalmente

—— Pedro Geron

Otimo produto e me entregaram mais rápido que o comum certamente vou comprar mais

—— Marcos Povoa Barbosa

I'm Online Chat Now

Lightweight EPON ONT Durable Plastic Material DC 12V 1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF

China Lightweight EPON ONT Durable Plastic Material DC 12V 1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF supplier
Lightweight EPON ONT Durable Plastic Material DC 12V 1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF supplier Lightweight EPON ONT Durable Plastic Material DC 12V 1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF supplier

Large Image :  Lightweight EPON ONT Durable Plastic Material DC 12V 1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NATYWISH
Certification: CE, RoHs, FCC
Model Number: NTW-E171V4E1SW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs / box, 50 boxes / carton
Delivery Time: 5 - 8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmit Optical Power: -1~4dBm Frequency Range: 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Material: Plastic Packing Size: 256.5mm(L) X 192mm(W) X 55mm (H)
Maximum Optical Power: --3dBm Power: 0.4KG

1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF optical network termianl Epon ont , built in WDM GEPON ONU
 
NTW-E171V4E1SW  4+CATV+WIFI ONU series is is an EPON ONU complying with IEEE802.3ah, YD / T 1475-2006 and CTC 2.1 standard .It has 1GE+3FE ports and one CATV RF port with CWDW device, good manage ability, internal switching function and single fiber input. It can be used for FTTH CATV network system.

 

Data service function

 

1. Full line speed ,non blocking switching.

2. Support port monitoring, port speed limit, port SLA and other functions.

3. support auto MDIX.

 

Product Feature:

 

1. built in WDM, single fiber access,provide broadband ,CATV etc services.

2. CATV service can be managed.

3. EPON meet the standard of IEEE802.3ah and China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements      (V2.1).

4. Transmission distance 20km,support data encryption.

5. support VLAN and multicast

6. Different data ports are isolated from each other.

7. support OAM remote configuration management.

8. communicate well with third party OLT platform.

9. Plug and play, with automatic discovery, automatic configuration, automatic updates and other functions.

10. support SNMP protocol,EMS WEB management etc.

 

CATV service function

 

1. Support remote turn off function for CATV services.

2. Working wavelength:1550 +/- 10nm.

3. Optical reflection loss:>45dB.

4. input optical power :--15dBm~0dBm

5. RF bandwidth range:47MHz~1000MHz

6. RF output level:84dBuV (@-5dBm@85MHz)

7. CNR:>47dB (@-5dBm@ DS22Hz)

8. CSO: >60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22Hz)

9. CTB: >60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22Hz)

10. Output reflection loss: >14dB.

11. Output impedance: 75Ω.

 

Product specification

 

Model Parameter Specification
Port PON port

1 EPON port,

Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard,

Uplink and downlink symmetric,1.25Gbps,

SC,single mode ,single fiber,

Splitting ratio:1:64,

Distance:20KM.

  Electrical port

1*1000M,3*10/100M ethernet port(self adaption),

Full duplex/half duplex,

RJ45electrical port ,support cross connect directly,

Distance :100 meter,

1 CATV port,F connector.

  Power supply

+12V DC power supply,

External :12V 1A AC/DC adapter.

Performance specification PON port

Wavelength :Tx1310nm Rx1490nm,

Transmit optical power:-1~4dBm,

Rx sensitivity:-27dBm,

Maximum optical power:-3dBm.

  Data transmission performance

PON port: downlink 980Mbps,uplink 950Mbps

Ethernet :100Mbps

Packet loss:<1*10E-12

Transmission delay:<1.5ms

  business

2 layers line speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN switch

Support port speed limit

Support business priority

Support broadcast packet suppression

Support loop detection

Device management Management Through the OAM protocol,center OLT device unified manage,support SNMP,TELNET,local management.
  Management function Status monitoring, configuration , alarm and log management .
Status indication Indicated LED light 9 indicate Led light,use in indicating power,system,PON port ,network port and CATV port.
physical characteristics shell plastic
  Power supply and consumption

External DC 12V

Power consumption:<5.5W

  Size and weight

Device size:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm(H) Package size:256.5mm(L) x 192mm(W) x 55mm (H)

Device weight:0.4kg

  Environment

Working temperature:0~50℃

Storage temperature:-40~85℃

Operating humidity:10%~90% non condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~95% non condensing

 

WIFI Technical Parameter

 

Model Working mode Routing and bridge mode
performance index Rate IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps
Frequency range 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13 channel. Can be configured to the United States, Canada, Europe, Japan, China and other regional norms.
modulation mode DSSS , CCK and OFDM
coding scheme BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receiving sensitivity 802.11b:
-82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g:
-82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
RF maximum output power 802.11b:
16.5 ±1dBm
802.11g:
13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps;
15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n:
13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps;
15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Encryption mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

Lightweight EPON ONT Durable Plastic Material DC 12V 1GE + 3FE + WiFi + RF

Contact Details
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: wendy

Tel: +8615012857454

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)