Home ProductsEPON OLT

Rack Mount Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT For CATV Broadband Network

Certification
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Customer Reviews
Пришло быстро, оборудование целое, работает отлично, заказом доволен.

—— Alexandr

Entrega rápida, possívelmente aberto pelos serviços alfandegárias, disco falhou mas com uma boa conversação com vendedor foi ultrapassado. recomendo foi testado e funcionando normalmente

—— Pedro Geron

Otimo produto e me entregaram mais rápido que o comum certamente vou comprar mais

—— Marcos Povoa Barbosa

I'm Online Chat Now

Rack Mount Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT For CATV Broadband Network

China Rack Mount Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT For CATV Broadband Network supplier
Rack Mount Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT For CATV Broadband Network supplier Rack Mount Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT For CATV Broadband Network supplier

Large Image :  Rack Mount Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT For CATV Broadband Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NATYWISH
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: NTW-E18002C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pcs / box
Delivery Time: sample delievery after confirm within 5 days, large is based on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: EPON OLT Application: CATV Broadband Network
Ports: 4 Gigabit Combo Ports,2 Gigabit PON Ports Transmission Distance: 20km (1:32 Splitting Ratio)
Dimension(L*W*H): 445mm*200mm*44.5mm Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

4 Gigabit combo ports ,2gigabit PON ports​ 2 PON ports EPON OLT for CATV broadband access network

 

NTW-E18002C product is a 19inch rack-mounted equipment which are designed for CATV broadband and Telecommunication access network . It has 4 Gigabit combo ports ,2gigabit PON ports with SFP device.

 

NTW-E18002C adopts advanced technology in the industry,splitting ratio up to 1:64,supports different types of ONU hybrid networking which minimizes network operator’s investment. It has powerful ethernet service and QoS guarantee, supports SLA and DBA.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Model NTW-E18002C
System capacity

Splitting ratio :up to 1:64,

Backboard bandwidth 32G.

Interface 2 EPON ports+6 GE ports (2 *10/100/1000M RJ45 ports,2 combo ports,2*1000M SFP slot)
PON ports

Uplink and downlink symmetric, transmission rate : 1Gbps,

PON port average optical power :+2dbm ~ +7dbm,

PON port Rx Sensitivity :no less than -30dBm,

Security: ONU authentication mechanism,

Network coverage radius: 20km.

Standard

IEEE802.3ah,

IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree,

IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN,

IEEE 802.1w, RSTP,

IEEE 802.3ad physical link static / dynamic aggregation(LACP),

Ethernet – II, Ethernet-SNAP,

IEEE 802.3ad VLAN Stacking( Q in Q).

Service quality

Back pressure flow control (half duplex),

IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex),

IEEE p802.1p, CoS,

WRR, SP and FIFO queue scheduling algorithm,

Support 802.1P/DSCP priority Mark/Remark,

Be base on every ONU uplink and downlink rate-limiting function,

support DBA and SLA function.

VLAN

Be base on port VLAN GVRP,

IEEE802.1Q VLAN relay QinQ,and support flexible QinQ.

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3,

IGMP Snooping,

Multicast VLAN, controlled multicast function.

Reliability

Single direction link detection protocol,prevent survival tree loop.

Expansion slot, EPON optical module hot plug.

EAPS fast ring road protection function.

EPON optical road protection.

Network-security

Limits the maximum number of users per port .

Port isolation.

Message storm control.

ACL access control function based on data stream.

PON port transmission data encryption

Configuration management

 

CLI, Web, SNMP, TELNET, cluster and other management methods.

RMON v1, 1,2,3,9 group SSHv1/v2,

Software upgrades and bootrom upgrades can be made by TFTP and FTP,

Local or server records system logs.

Chinese and English command order .

Ping, traceroute and other network-testing tools to debug and output.

Physical characteristics 442mm(W) x315mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Install: 1U 19 inches
Weight:2Kg
Environmental requirement Working environment: -55℃~65℃;10%~85% non-condensing .
Storage environment: -40℃~80℃;5%~95% non-condensing .
Power supply

Input voltage: AC100~240V, input frequency 47~63Hz ,

Support dual power supply input .

Input current : 1A/230V

Power : maximum 48W

Order information

 

Part number

 

Package list

 

 

 

NTW-E18002C

 

· EPON OLT

· Power cable

· Installation Accessories

· User’s Manual

· Warranty Card

· Qualification Certificate

 

 

Rack Mount Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT For CATV Broadband Network

Contact Details
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: wendy

Tel: +8615012857454

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)