Home ProductsGPON ONU Router

SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V

Certification
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Good quality 10G GPON OLT for sales
Customer Reviews
Пришло быстро, оборудование целое, работает отлично, заказом доволен.

—— Alexandr

Entrega rápida, possívelmente aberto pelos serviços alfandegárias, disco falhou mas com uma boa conversação com vendedor foi ultrapassado. recomendo foi testado e funcionando normalmente

—— Pedro Geron

Otimo produto e me entregaram mais rápido que o comum certamente vou comprar mais

—— Marcos Povoa Barbosa

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V

China SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V supplier
SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V supplier SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V supplier SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V supplier

Large Image :  SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NATYWISH
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: NTW-G174200S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, paypol
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/ week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PON Port: SC, Single-mode,single-fiber, Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps. Service Interface: 4*10/100/1000Mbps LAN Ports. 2 Voice Ports With Wifi Function
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Optical Type: SC/PC
Transfer Distance: 20km Power Supply: DC 12v

4FE + 2 Voice Ports + WIFI GPON ONU With 1 GPON ports, 4 *1000M LAN ports, 2 voice

 

ports +WIFI ONU

                                                                                                                                     ----NTW-G174200S

 

SC Single Mode GPON ONU Optical Network Unit ONU Router 1310nm / 1490nm DC 12V

 

 

 

Product Overview

 

NTW-G174200S GPON ONU series is a broadband terminal device designed by NATYWISH,in order to meet the needs of telecom operator,SOHO broadband access,broadband speed increase,FTTH/FTTO,it adopts mature,stable and cost-effective gigabit EPON technology,and integrates Gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC optical receiving technology,with the feature of high reliable ,easy to manage and QoS guarantee.It meets IEEE802.3ah standard and China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V2.1)etc.

 

Technical Specification

 

1. Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ.

2. System power supply: See the nameplate on the device.

3. Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55℃(V2801W 0 ~ +40℃ )Ambient humidity:10% ~ 4.95%(non-             condensing).

4. Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃Store humidity:10% ~ 95%(non-condensing).

 

 

Hardware Specification

 

  Parameter Name

 

  Hardware Parameter

 

 

  GPON

 

  Chipset

 

 

  BCM68380 Series.

 

  PON Port

 

  SC, single-mode,single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream    rate 1.25Gbps.

 

 

  Wavelength

 

 

   Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm.

 

  Sensitivity

 

 

   < -27dBm (CLASS B+).

 

 Optical Type

 

 

   SC/PC.

  Interface Type

 

  4*10/100/1000Mbps,

  Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector,

  2 ports, RJ11 connector.

 

 

 Wireless

 

 Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R one internal   antenna and one external antenna.

 

 

 Indicators

 

 13, For POWER,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi, Phone, Lan, Pair, USB.

 

 Dimension

 

 185mm×135mm×45mm.

 

 Power

 

  DC12V,1A/1.5A.

 

 Power   Consumption

 

  ≤10W.

 

 Weight

 (No Power   Adapter)

 

 340g.

 

  Size

 

 195mm x188mm x51mm.

 

 

Software Specification

 

   Parameter

   Name

 

  Software Parameter

 

 

   GPON

 

    LAN

 

  Support Port rate limiting

  Support Loop detection

 

    VLAN

 

  Support VLAN tag mode

  Support VLAN transparent mode

  Support VLAN trunk mode

  Support VLAN translation mode

  Support VLAN QinQ mode

 

   Multicast

 

 Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

 Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

 Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

 

     QoS

 

 Support 4 queues

 Support SP and WRR

 Support 802.1P

 Support DSCP

 

        L3

 

  Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

  Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

  Support Static route

  Support NAT

  Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

  Support DMZ

  Support DNS

  Support ALG

  Support UPnP

  Support Virtual Server

 

 

      DHCP

 

   Support DHCP Server

      VOIP

 

  Support SIP protocol,

  Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729, auto-            negotiate with call agent,

  Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up    to 128ms tail length,

  Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax,

  Support InBand / RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call          forward, call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice , service. Multi-party conferencing ,

  Support Line testing according to GR-909.

 

    Wireless

 

  Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode,

  Support 4 SSID ,

  Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with        AES,TKIP encryption.

 

  Performance

 

 Data loss: <1*10E-12.

 Call loss: <0.01%.

 

  Security

 

  Support Firewall

  Support Mac filter

  Support ACL

  Support URL filter

 

 Management

 

  Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x).

 

 

  Support WEB.

  Support TR069.

  Support TELNET.

  Support CLI. 

 

 

 

Order Information

 

     

     Model

 

   Description

 

   NTW-G174200S

 

 

   4GE+2 voice ports +WIFI GPON ONU

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Echo Wang

Tel: +8613760198031

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)